

Divyadisha Mohanty
About Divyadisha Mohanty
Divyadisha Mohanty is a prominent Actor in the Odia film industry (Ollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to Odia cinema. Having debuted in 2018 with the film "Sundergarh Ra Salman Khan", Divyadisha Mohanty has steadily built a distinguished career in Odia entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Divyadisha Mohanty has been associated with 29 Odia films. Divyadisha Mohanty has worked across genres including Thriller, Crime, Mystery, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Divyadisha Mohanty is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow Odia artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with others, having appeared together in 10 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Ollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Divyadisha Mohanty's most recent work includes the Odia film "Chhaki Suna" (2026), which received a "Super Hit" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with Odia audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Ollywood's celebrated Actors, Divyadisha Mohanty's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(29)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
Chhaki Suna Thriller | 12 Jun 2026 | Actor | Super Hit |
![]() 1st Love Romance | 30 Nov 2025 | Actor | Released |
![]() Darpana (The Mirror) Thriller | 25 Jan 2025 | Director | Released |
![]() Bhai The Opening Part Thriller | 24 Jan 2025 | Actor | Released |
![]() Karma Action | 9 Oct 2024 | Julie | Released |
KARMA When Destiny Strikes Back Thriller | 9 Oct 2024 | Actor | Blockbuster |
![]() Jayveer Drama | 8 Mar 2024 | Actor | Released |
![]() Atithi The Unwanted Guest Thriller | 2 Feb 2024 | Actor | Released |
![]() Dear Purusha Comedy | 11 Jan 2024 | Actor | Released |
![]() Kemiti Bhulibi Mun Family | 1 Jan 2024 | Actor | Released |
![]() Om Swaaha Drama | 15 Dec 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Dotpen: Chapter 1 Drama | 13 Oct 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Shankar Action | 29 Sept 2023 | Actor | Flop |
![]() Niyati (2023) Thriller | 21 Jul 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Niyati Thriller | 21 Jul 2023 | Radhika | Released |
![]() Priye Tu Mo Siye (2023) Drama | 29 Jun 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Priye Tu Mo Sie Drama | 29 Jun 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Dho Re Babu Dho Family | 14 Apr 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Dho Re Babu Dho (2023) Drama | 14 Apr 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Tinga Raju (2023) Action | 1 Jan 2023 | Actor | Released |
![]() Titli Romance | 30 Sept 2022 | Actor | Released |
![]() Prema ATM (2022) Comedy | 27 May 2022 | Actor | Released |
![]() Prema Re Risk Hela Mote Ishq Romance | 1 Jan 2022 | Actor | Released |
![]() Kou Akasa Ra Janha Tu (2022) Family | 1 Jan 2022 | Actor | Released |
![]() Tu Mora Sathire Action | 1 Jan 2020 | Actor | Released |
![]() Baala: The Rhythm of Life Drama | 1 Nov 2019 | Chitra | Released |
![]() Mr. Majnu Romance | 4 Oct 2019 | Actor | Released |
![]() Tu Kahide I Love You Action | 1 Jan 2019 | Actor | Released |
![]() Sundergarh Ra Salman Khan Romance | 13 Jun 2018 | Ganga | Released |
Career Timeline
29 films · Debut 2018
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Songs(228)

ଛକି ଶୂନ Happy Birthday Superstar Anubhav Mohanty First Move Movie
Chhaki Suna

Ame Balunga Toka | ଆମେ ବାଳୁଙ୍ଗା ଟୋକା | Chhaki Suna | Anubhav Mohanty | Papu Pom Pom | This Raja
Papu Pom Pom, Anubhav Mohanty
Chhaki Suna

New Studio Version | Tu Ki Sei Sapan Pari | Chhaki Suna | Anubhav Mohanty | Sheetal | Swayam |Antara
Swayam Padhi, Antara Chokraberty
Chhaki Suna

ମନର ମାନସୀ | Manara Manasi | Official Music Video | Chhaki Suna | Odia Song | Abhishek | Divya
Ashutosh Sarangi, Ananya Sritam Nanda
Chhaki Suna

# movie shooting set #love #newsong # #trending #trendingshorts #
1st Love

ତୋର ହେଲି ମୁଁ Tora Heli Mu First Love Sailendra Divya
Kuldeep Pattnaik \u0026 Aseema Panda
1st Love

କୋଉ ପାପ କରି ହାରିଗଲି Kou Papa Kari Harigali Sailendra Divya First Love
Ananya Sritam Nanda
1st Love

Jay Jay King Khan First Love Humane Antara Sailendra
Humane Sagar , Antara Chakraborty
1st Love
Trailers(24)
Divyadisha Mohanty – Career & Contributions to Odia Cinema
Divyadisha Mohanty is one of Ollywood's celebrated actors, having contributed to 29 Odia films in the Odia film industry (popularly known as Ollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Divyadisha Mohanty has collaborated with some of Ollywood's finest artists, including others, Dr. Nirmal Nayak, Rajesh Dash. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with Odia audiences.
Divyadisha Mohanty has worked across multiple genres in Odia cinema, including Drama, Thriller, Romance, Action, Family, Comedy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of Ollywood productions.
Divyadisha Mohanty made their Odia film debut in 2018 with the film Sundergarh Ra Salman Khan. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Ollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global Odia diaspora.
Follow Divyadisha Mohanty's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on Ollypedia — the most comprehensive Odia cinema database online.
FAQs about Divyadisha Mohanty
How many Odia films has Divyadisha Mohanty acted in?▼
Divyadisha Mohanty has been part of 29 Odia films in Ollywood, spanning genres such as Thriller, Crime, Mystery.
What is Divyadisha Mohanty's most popular Odia film?▼
Divyadisha Mohanty's notable Odia films include "Chhaki Suna", "1st Love", "Darpana (The Mirror)". Visit each movie page on Ollypedia for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Divyadisha Mohanty's role in Odia cinema?▼
Divyadisha Mohanty works as a Actor in the Odia film industry (Ollywood). They have made significant contributions to Odia cinema and remain a beloved figure among Odia audiences.
When did Divyadisha Mohanty debut in Ollywood?▼
Divyadisha Mohanty made their Ollywood debut in 2018 with the film "Sundergarh Ra Salman Khan".
What genres has Divyadisha Mohanty worked in?▼
Divyadisha Mohanty has worked in Drama (25 films), Thriller (20 films), Romance (20 films), Action (18 films), Family (17 films), Comedy (16 films) in their Odia film career.
































