✂️
✂️ Editor

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik

Since 1992
8Films
6Genres
8Co-stars
Latest:Bhinna Samaya

About Rabi Shankar Pattanaik

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik is a prominent Editor in the Odia film industry (Ollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to Odia cinema. Having debuted in 1992 with the film "Hisab Kariba Kalia", Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has steadily built a distinguished career in Odia entertainment.

Over the course of their career, Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has been associated with 8 Odia films. Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has worked across genres including Action, Comedy, Crime, demonstrating remarkable versatility.

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow Odia artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Nizam, having appeared together in 5 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Ollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik's most recent work includes the Odia film "Bhinna Samaya" (2021), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with Odia audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.

As one of Ollywood's celebrated Editors, Rabi Shankar Pattanaik's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.

Filmography(8)

FilmRelease DateRoleVerdict
Bhinna Samaya

Bhinna Samaya

Action

1 Jan 2021EditorReleased
Chini

Chini

Action

9 Sept 2016EditorReleased
Jhiata Bigidigala

Jhiata Bigidigala

Romance

14 Jul 2016DirectorReleased
Pua Mora Jagata Jita

Pua Mora Jagata Jita

Action

29 Aug 2002EditorReleased
Sahar Jaluchi

Sahar Jaluchi

Action

9 Jun 2000EditorReleased
Suna Sansar (1997)

Suna Sansar (1997)

Drama

7 Oct 1997EditorReleased
Suna Palinki

Suna Palinki

Action

4 Sept 1997EditorReleased
Hisab Kariba Kalia

Hisab Kariba Kalia

Action

26 Nov 1992EditorReleased

Career Timeline

Frequent Co-stars(8)

Songs(95)

Trailers(1)

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik – Career & Contributions to Odia Cinema

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik is one of Ollywood's celebrated editors, having contributed to 8 Odia films in the Odia film industry (popularly known as Ollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

Throughout their career, Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has collaborated with some of Ollywood's finest artists, including Nizam, Mihir Das, Siddhanta Mahapatra. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with Odia audiences.

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has worked across multiple genres in Odia cinema, including Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Family, Fantasy. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of Ollywood productions.

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik made their Odia film debut in 1992 with the film Hisab Kariba Kalia. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Ollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global Odia diaspora.

Follow Rabi Shankar Pattanaik's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on Ollypedia — the most comprehensive Odia cinema database online.

FAQs about Rabi Shankar Pattanaik

How many Odia films has Rabi Shankar Pattanaik acted in?

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has been part of 8 Odia films in Ollywood, spanning genres such as Action, Comedy, Crime.

What is Rabi Shankar Pattanaik's most popular Odia film?

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik's notable Odia films include "Bhinna Samaya", "Chini", "Jhiata Bigidigala". Visit each movie page on Ollypedia for detailed cast, songs and review information.

What is Rabi Shankar Pattanaik's role in Odia cinema?

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik works as a Editor in the Odia film industry (Ollywood). They have made significant contributions to Odia cinema and remain a beloved figure among Odia audiences.

When did Rabi Shankar Pattanaik debut in Ollywood?

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik made their Ollywood debut in 1992 with the film "Hisab Kariba Kalia".

What genres has Rabi Shankar Pattanaik worked in?

Rabi Shankar Pattanaik has worked in Action (8 films), Comedy (8 films), Crime (8 films), Drama (8 films), Family (8 films), Fantasy (8 films) in their Odia film career.