
Subrat Khatoi
About Subrat Khatoi
Subrat Khatoi is a prominent Cinematographer in the Odia film industry (Ollywood), known for their remarkable contributions to Odia cinema. Having debuted in 2022 with the film "Premam", Subrat Khatoi has steadily built a distinguished career in Odia entertainment.
Over the course of their career, Subrat Khatoi has been associated with 4 Odia films. Subrat Khatoi has worked across genres including Drama, Romance, Action, demonstrating remarkable versatility.
Subrat Khatoi is widely recognized for their on-screen chemistry with fellow Odia artists. Their most frequent collaboration has been with Bharadwaj Panda, having appeared together in 7 films. These collaborations have become highlights of Ollywood and are celebrated by fans across Odisha.
Subrat Khatoi's most recent work includes the Odia film "Tike Tike Achihna Tu" (2024), which received a "Released" verdict. Their performances continue to resonate deeply with Odia audiences, making them a household name across Odisha.
As one of Ollywood's celebrated Cinematographers, Subrat Khatoi's dedication to the craft has earned them critical acclaim and a loyal fanbase that extends beyond the borders of Odisha.
Filmography(4)
| Film | Release Date | Role | Verdict |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Tike Tike Achihna Tu Drama | 7 Jun 2024 | Director of Photography | Released |
![]() Ram Action | 20 Oct 2023 | Director of Photography | Flop |
![]() Bidyarana Action | 1 Jul 2022 | Director of Photography | Released |
![]() Premam Romance | 3 Jun 2022 | Director of Photography | Released |
Career Timeline
4 films · Debut 2022
Frequent Co-stars(8)
Songs(14)

Tike Tike Achinha Tu Swaraj, Bhumika Tu Mo Love Story TCP
s - Human Sagar \u0026 Diptirekha
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

ଟିକେ ଟିକେ ଅଚିହ୍ନା ତୁ Tike Tike Achinha Tu Title Swaraj Bhoomika Subham
Sabisesh Mishra, Diptirekha Padhi
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

ଲମ୍ବି ଲମ୍ବି ଯାନ୍ତାକି ରାସ୍ତା Lambi Lambi Jaantaki Rasta Tike Tike Achinha Tu
Humane Sagar, Sohini Mishra
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

ଟିକେ ଟିକେ ଅଚିହ୍ନା ତୁ Tike Tike Achinha Tu Title Swaraj Bhoomika Subham
Sabisesh Mishra, Diptirekha Padhi
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

ପହିଲି ରଜ Pahili Raja Tike Tike Achinha Tu Suryamayee Swaraj Bhoomika Subham
Humane Sagar and Diptirekha Padhi
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

Dhire Dhire Swayam Padhi Antara Chakraborty Saregama Originals New Romantic
Swayam Padhi \u0026 Antara Chakraborty
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

Tike Tike Achinha Tu Making Movie Raja Swaraj Bhoomika Shubham Tapas
Tike Tike Achihna Tu

Premare Khele Kiti Kiti l l Motorcycle Film l Humane Sagar l Aswin Tripathy
Humane Sagar \u0026 Ananya Sritam Nanda
Tike Tike Achihna Tu
Trailers(4)
Subrat Khatoi – Career & Contributions to Odia Cinema
Subrat Khatoi is one of Ollywood's celebrated cinematographers, having contributed to 4 Odia films in the Odia film industry (popularly known as Ollywood), headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
Throughout their career, Subrat Khatoi has collaborated with some of Ollywood's finest artists, including Bharadwaj Panda, Tapas Sargharia, Rajesh Dash. These on-screen partnerships have resonated strongly with Odia audiences.
Subrat Khatoi has worked across multiple genres in Odia cinema, including Drama, Romance, Action. This versatility has made them a sought-after name across all kinds of Ollywood productions.
Subrat Khatoi made their Odia film debut in 2022 with the film Premam. Since then, they have steadily grown into one of Ollywood's most recognised faces, building a loyal fanbase across Odisha and among the global Odia diaspora.
Follow Subrat Khatoi's complete filmography, songs, trailers and box office records on Ollypedia — the most comprehensive Odia cinema database online.
FAQs about Subrat Khatoi
How many Odia films has Subrat Khatoi acted in?▼
Subrat Khatoi has been part of 4 Odia films in Ollywood, spanning genres such as Drama, Romance, Action.
What is Subrat Khatoi's most popular Odia film?▼
Subrat Khatoi's notable Odia films include "Tike Tike Achihna Tu", "Ram", "Bidyarana". Visit each movie page on Ollypedia for detailed cast, songs and review information.
What is Subrat Khatoi's role in Odia cinema?▼
Subrat Khatoi works as a Cinematographer in the Odia film industry (Ollywood). They have made significant contributions to Odia cinema and remain a beloved figure among Odia audiences.
When did Subrat Khatoi debut in Ollywood?▼
Subrat Khatoi made their Ollywood debut in 2022 with the film "Premam".
What genres has Subrat Khatoi worked in?▼
Subrat Khatoi has worked in Drama (3 films), Romance (3 films), Action (2 films) in their Odia film career.











